Monday, 13 June 2016

1Z0-808 Exam Questions & Answers



http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/1z0-808/

Test Information:
Total Questions: 77
Test Number: 1Z0-808
Vendor Name: Oracle
Cert Name:  Business Analysis
Test Name: Java SE 8 Programmer I
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For More Details:  http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/1z0-808/




Question: 1
   
Given: 

What is the result?

A. 200.0 : 100.0
B. 400.0 : 200.0
C. 400.0 : 100.0
D. Compilation fails.

Answer: B   

Question: 2
 
Given the code fragment: 

What is the result if the integer aVar is 9?

A. Hello World!
B. Hello Universe!
C. Hello World!
D. Compilation fails.

Answer: A   

Question: 3
 
Given the code fragment: 

What is the result?

A. May 04, 2014T00:00:00.000
B. 2014-05-04T00:00: 00. 000
C. 5/4/14T00:00:00.000
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.

Answer: B   

Explanation:
Reference:

Question: 4
 
Given the code fragment: 

What is the result?

A. Sum is 600
B. Compilation fails at line n1.
C. Compilation fails at line n2.
D. A ClassCastException is thrown at line n1.
E. A ClassCastException is thrown at line n2.

Answer: E   

Question: 5
 
What is the name of the Java concept that uses access modifiers to protect variables and hide them within a class?

A. Encapsulation
B. Inheritance
C. Abstraction
D. Instantiation
E. Polymorphism

Answer: A   

Explanation:
Using the private modifier is the main way that an object encapsulates itself and hide data from the outside world.
Explanation:
Reference:

Question: 6
 
Given the code fragment:

Which two modifications, made independently, enable the code to compile?

A. Make the method at line n1 public.
B. Make the method at line n2 public.
C. Make the method at line n3 public.
D. Make the method at line n3 protected.
E. Make the method at line n4 public.

Answer: B, C   

Question: 7
 
Given:
And given the code fragment: 

What is the result?

A. 4W 100 Auto
4W 150 Manual
B. Null 0 Auto
4W 150 Manual
C. Compilation fails only at line n1
D. Compilation fails only at line n2
E. Compilation fails at both line n1 and line n2

Answer: B   

Question: 8
 
Given the code fragment:

Which two modifications should you make so that the code compiles successfully?


A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E

Answer: D, E   

Question: 9
 
Given the following two classes:

How should you write methods in the ElectricAccount class at line n1 so that the member variable bill is always equal to the value of the member variable kwh multiplied by the member variable rate?
Any amount of electricity used by a customer (represented by an instance of the customer class) must contribute to the customer's bill (represented by the member variable bill) through the method useElectricity method. An instance of the customer class should never be able to tamper with or decrease the value of the member variable bill.


A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: A, C   

Question: 10
 
Given the code fragment:

What is the result?

A. Match 1
B. Match 2
C. No Match
D. A NullPointerException is thrown at runtime.

Answer: B   



http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/1z0-808/


Test Information:
Total Questions: 77
Test Number: 1Z0-808
Vendor Name: Oracle
Cert Name:  Business Analysis
Test Name: Java SE 8 Programmer I
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For More Details:  http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/1z0-808/


Get20% Immediate Discount on Full Training Mater
Discount Coupon Code: 20off2016

2 comments:

  1. Me and my friend used 1z0-808 Exam dumps only form Realdumpspedia.com we Both had no idea but hope, so we start preparing and today we got out result I scored 866 whereas my friend scored 825 and its such a relief as Realdumpspedia.com is according to its commitment.

    https://www.realdumpspedia.com/oracle/1z0-808-exam-dumps.html

    ReplyDelete
  2. Examforsure has done very exceptional job for IT candidates and I am thankful for providing me 1Z0-808 Dumps 2022. I got the main idea of each topic from this short study guide. I am fully satisfied with my result and the credit for this goes to 1Z0-808 dumps.

    ReplyDelete