Test Information:
Total Questions: 77
Test Number: 1Z0-808
Vendor Name: Oracle
Cert Name: Business Analysis
Test Name: Java SE 8 Programmer I
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/1z0-808/
Question: 1
Given:
What
is the result?
A.
200.0 : 100.0
B.
400.0 : 200.0
C.
400.0 : 100.0
D.
Compilation fails.
Answer:
B
Question: 2
Given
the code fragment:
What
is the result if the integer aVar is 9?
A.
Hello World!
B.
Hello Universe!
C.
Hello World!
D.
Compilation fails.
Answer:
A
Question: 3
Given
the code fragment:
What
is the result?
A.
May 04, 2014T00:00:00.000
B.
2014-05-04T00:00: 00. 000
C.
5/4/14T00:00:00.000
D.
An exception is thrown at runtime.
Answer:
B
Explanation:
Reference:
https://docs.oracle.com/javase/8/docs/api/java/time/format/DateTimeFormatter.html (see predefined formatters)
Question: 4
Given
the code fragment:
What
is the result?
A.
Sum is 600
B.
Compilation fails at line n1.
C.
Compilation fails at line n2.
D.
A ClassCastException is thrown at line n1.
E.
A ClassCastException is thrown at line n2.
Answer:
E
Question: 5
What
is the name of the Java concept that uses access modifiers to protect variables
and hide them within a class?
A.
Encapsulation
B.
Inheritance
C.
Abstraction
D.
Instantiation
E.
Polymorphism
Answer:
A
Explanation:
Using
the private modifier is the main way that an object encapsulates itself and
hide data from the outside world.
Explanation:
Reference:
Question: 6
Given
the code fragment:
Which
two modifications, made independently, enable the code to compile?
A.
Make the method at line n1 public.
B.
Make the method at line n2 public.
C.
Make the method at line n3 public.
D.
Make the method at line n3 protected.
E.
Make the method at line n4 public.
Answer: B,
C
Question: 7
Given:
And
given the code fragment:
What
is the result?
A.
4W 100 Auto
4W
150 Manual
B.
Null 0 Auto
4W
150 Manual
C.
Compilation fails only at line n1
D.
Compilation fails only at line n2
E.
Compilation fails at both line n1 and line n2
Answer:
B
Question: 8
Given
the code fragment:
Which
two modifications should you make so that the code compiles successfully?
A.
Option A
B.
Option B
C.
Option C
D.
Option D
E.
Option E
Answer: D,
E
Question: 9
Given
the following two classes:
How
should you write methods in the ElectricAccount class at line n1 so that the
member variable bill is always equal to the value of the member variable kwh multiplied
by the member variable rate?
Any
amount of electricity used by a customer (represented by an instance of the
customer class) must contribute to the customer's bill (represented by the
member variable bill) through the method useElectricity method. An instance of
the customer class should never be able to tamper with or decrease the value of
the member variable bill.
A.
Option A
B.
Option B
C.
Option C
D.
Option D
Answer: A,
C
Question: 10
Given
the code fragment:
What
is the result?
A.
Match 1
B.
Match 2
C.
No Match
D.
A NullPointerException is thrown at runtime.
Answer:
B
Test Information:
Total Questions: 77
Test Number: 1Z0-808
Vendor Name: Oracle
Cert Name: Business Analysis
Test Name: Java SE 8 Programmer I
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/1z0-808/
Get20%
Immediate Discount on Full Training Mater
Discount Coupon Code: 20off2016













